WASPA tournaments winners

Regional tournaments

109 titles: Geoffrey Marain (BEL);
54 titles: Brian Daley (ENG),
53 titles: Rudy Hesty (SIN);
49 titles: Steve Bennett (SCO);
36 titles: Benny Ng (AUS);
35 titles: Anas Bin Rahamat (SIN);
31 titles: Fabrizio Coco (AUS);
29 titles: Jos Ceulemans (BEL);
28 titles: Georgios Zangylos (CYP), Daniel Cranston (USA);
23 titles: Clifford Graaff (SAF) and Jayden van der Merwe (SAF);
21 titles: Eliot Kennedy (AUS) and Peter Alegi (USA);
19 titles: Giuseppe Tardiota (AUS), Kye Arnold (ENG), Mark Farrell (IRL);
18 titles: Vincent Coppenolle (BEL);
16 titles: Bevin Reed (SAF);
15 titles: Luke Radziminski (AUS), Jean Grosdent (BEL), Chris Thomas (ENG);
14 titles: Peter Thomas (AUS), Carl Young (AUS),  Peter Sexton (CAN), Marcos Kalopsidiotis (CYP), Clinton Gahwiler (SAF);
13 titles: David Busch (AUT), Pascal Droeven (BEL), Marco Bonciani (ITA);
12 titles: Gus Gillespie (AUS), Simone Trivelli (ITA), Martinog Bradley (NIR);
11 titles: Rick Bland (AUS), Ross Mcnulty (AUS), Elliott Bellefontaine (ENG), Alekos Apatzis (GRE), Patrizio Lazzaretti (ITA), Luca Pini (ITA), Alex Batacchi (USA);
10 titles: Hermann Kruse (AUS), Shane Hoopfer (CAN), Chris Kaberry (ENG), Mike Parnaby (ENG), Chessray Jooste (SAF), Gareth Christie (SCO), Richard Stock (WAL);
9 titles: Mark Ryan (AUS), Christophe Dheur (BEL), Rémy Huynh (BEL), Gianpaolo Vitulano (ENG), Brendan Rodgers (IRL), Pasquale Carrassi (ITA), Kenneth Beggs (NIR);
8 titles: Benji Batten (AUS), Steve Dettre (AUS), Robert Green (AUS), Renaud Parisel (BEL), Mike Sgro (CAN), Giannis Metaxas (GRE), Kostas Seses (GRE), Gábor Baross (HUN), Enrico Guidi (ITA), Simon Stewart (NIR), Kegan van der Merwe (SAF), Den Mulia (SIN);
7 titles: Alan Kimber (AUS), Raffaele Lombardi (AUS), Jérôme Heyvaert (BEL), Howard Christie (CAN), Paul Andreas (CYP), Sven Schilling (GER), George Papadopoulos (GRE), Fabrizio Fedele (ITA), Tan Kok Wee (SIN), Thomas Baumeler (SUI), Trisha Baumeler (SUI), Conan Mullen (USA);
6 titles: Geert Leys (BEL), David Baxter (CAN), Ignacio López (CHL), Jeremy Boothman (ENG), Andy Boyer (ENG), Christos Agrios (GRE), Markos Kapsabalis (GRE), Andrea Pagano (ITA), Mark Mc Crossan (NIR), Bernard Lim (SIN), Paul Eyes (USA), Zach Walker (USA);
5 titles: Gerald Brightwell (AUS), Adrian Connolly (AUS), Adrian Elmer (AUS), Daniele Lombardi (AUS), Christian Haas (AUT), Erich Hinkelmann (AUT), Valéry Dejardin (BEL), Frank Lannoy (BEL), David Wouters (BEL), Kostas Kalopsidiotis (CYP), Giorgos Stylianou (CYP), Jeremy Bradley (ENG), Justin Finch (ENG), Matthew Thomas (ENG), Ouabi Rouis (FRA), Demitrios Rebis (GRE), Yiannis Mpougiouris (GRE), Spyros Stratoudakis (GRE), Enrico Giannarelli (ITA), Rudi Peterschinigg (ITA), Davide Visani (ITA), Suguru Fujino (JPN), George Ebejer (MLT), Mark Gauci (MLT), Christian Filippella (USA), Paul O'Donovan Rossa (USA), Danny Bird (WAL), Adrian Davies (WAL), Dan Nicholls (WAL);
4 titles: Andrew Bennett (AUS), Olliver Ollnow (AUS), Michaël Dupret (BEL), Daniel Scheen (BEL),  Marco Zucchi (CZE), Martin Blanchard (ENG), Dave Brothers (ENG), Andrew Garbutt (ENG), Colin Lindsay (ENG), Luca Martinelli (ENG), Aaron Skinner (ENG), Rémi Soret (FRA), Joseph Kinrade (IOM), Gianfranco Grahonja (ITA), Majee Nolizam (MAS), Mauro Camilleri (MLT), Daniele Spadaro (MLT), John Fishlock (SAF), Malcolm Lees (SCO), Vikas K. Chandiramani (SIN), Julian van der Merwe (SAF), Andrea Gasparini (USA), Phil Dacey (WAL);
3 titles: Claudio Murcilli (ARG), Heinz Eder (AUT), Chris Thorn (AUS), Thomas Eppensteiner (AUT), Renald Deloose (BEL), Ralf Grégoire (BEL), Arnaud Robillard (BEL), Antonio Timpano (BEL), Bruno Timpano (BEL), Corentin Wauthy (BEL), Pierre Chastenais (CAN),Terry Arnold (ENG), Mat Atkin (ENG), Scott Freeman (ENG), Mick Hammonds (ENG), Mike Newton (ENG), Miguel Pereira (ENG), Fernando Gómez (ESP), Jose Carlos Guerrero (ESP), Flavio Watzka (ESP), Alberto Di Maggio (GRE), Stavros Giapoutzis (GRE), Giorgos Pitihoutis (GRE), Nikos Psomiadis (GRE), Nikolaos Skordas (GRE), László Csibor (HUN), Marco Bacci (ITA), Gianmarco Del Brocco (ITA), Matteo Del Brocco (ITA), Andrea Lessona (ITA), Sergio Robertiello (ITA), Darren Bezzina (MLT), Stanley Farrugia (MLT), Casey van Os (NED), Mike Burns (SCO), Michael Choong (SIN), Peter Erb (SUI), Gregg Deinhart (USA), Varant Kurkeyerian (USA), Peter Vahle (USA), Ilias Gikas (USA);
2 titles: Mariano Di Luozzo (ARG), Simon Briffa  (AUS), Nick Brill (AUS), John Devaney (AUS), Adrian Grunbach (AUS), Benjamin NG (AUS), David Simpson (AUS), Horst Deimel (AUT), Lukas Eppensteiner (AUT), Alexander Haas (AUT), Robert Lenz (AUT), Jürgen Lizar (AUT), Marios Strommer (AUT), Murat Tünger (AUT), Damien Denooz (BEL), Steffen Despretz (BEL), Mathéo Grégoire (BEL), Vincent Guyaux (BEL), Stéphane Lambert (BEL), Joffray Laurent (BEL), Raphaël Maillard (BEL), Bruno Mottet (BEL), Pascal Scheen (BEL), Sébastien Scheen (BEL), William Van den Houte (BEL), Gurmeet Khaira (CAN), Richard Ruffolo (CAN), Brodyn Sexton (CAN), Flavio Riccomagno (CHL), Marios Nikolaou (CYP), Kyriakos Stylianou (CYP), Rasmus Lund (DEN), Nicky Chappell (ENG), Kevin Cordell (ENG), Kevin Dyson (ENG), Gavin Gurney (ENG), Craig Heward (ENG), Martin Hodds (ENG), Nigel Lamond (ENG), Andy Mill (ENG), Jeff Parsons (ENG), David Russell (ENG), Trevor Schott (ENG), Colin Tarry (ENG), David Young (ENG), Raul Benita (ESP), Marko Karhunen (FIN), Jean-François Balard (FRA), Serge Leroy (FRA), Eric Naszalyi (FRA), Roger Trouillard (FRA), Kai Hagenkötter (GER), Marcus Tilgner (GER), Thrasyvoulos Gagkas (GRE), Yiorgos Karavas (GRE), Serafim Kolosousas (GRE), Christos Kotrotsos (GRE), Vassilis Koutsompinas (GRE), Nikolaos Liakopoulos (GRE), Chris Panagiotides (GRE), Nikos Papadogonnas (GRE), Yannis Salamouris (GRE), Ioannis Terzidis (GRE), Gianpaolo Abagnale (ITA), Giulio Astengo (ITA), Paolo Barone (ITA), Eric Benvenuto (ITA), Lucio Canicchio (ITA), Alessandro Casanova (ITA), Sandro Ceppi (ITA), Simone Di Pierro (ITA), Luigi Marino (ITA), Antonio Mettivieri (ITA),  Taichi Kato (JPN), Takafumi Kido (JPN), Joseph Agius (MLT), Charles Aquilina (MLT), Angelo Borg (MLT), Josef Camilleri (MLT), Simon Gauci (MLT), Joseph Mifsud (MLT), Jean Carl Tabone (MLT), Miguel Zahra (MLT), Jacob Bijlstra (NED), Maikel de Haas (NED), Paulo Gouveia (POR), Nuno Noronha (POR), Ruben Português (POR), Sérgio Ramos (POR), David Baxter (SCO), Greg Dand (SCO), Noor Haikal (SIN), John Ho (SIN),  Isaac Lim (SIN), Nic Tan (SIN), Davorin Korosec (SLO), Craig Cousino (USA), Tom Shirley (USA), Dario Passadore (USA), Jonathan D. Smith (USA), Mike Sakell (USA), Patrick Sheridan (USA), Wayne Smith (USA), Sean Tidy (USA);
1 title: Gregorio Caro Solis (ARG), Patricio Echevarrieta (ARG), Juan Gonzalez (ARG), Othniel Antwi (AUS), Kostas Barbaris (AUS), Matt Barrie (AUS), Peter Benholm (AUS), Adam Bilbe (AUS), Jonty Brener (AUS), Tony Credentino (AUS), Martin Kennedy (AUS), Brett Davis (AUS), Christos Garagounis (AUS), Kevin Grant (AUS), John Harty (AUS), Gary Hosie (AUS), Alex Jennings (AUS), Anthony Madiona (AUS), Paul Magee (AUS), Vince Micallef (AUS), Torben Pfister (AUS), Andrew Ridgen (AUS), Jeremy Simpson (AUS), Dave Sultana (AUS), Nathan Urbaniak (AUS), Steve Wright (AUS), Thomas Busch (AUT), Wolfgang Leitner (AUT), Mario Peretti (AUT), Stefan Sandner (AUT), Martin Antoine (BEL), Richard Boulanger (BEL), Diederik Boyen (BEL), Christophe Brach (BEL), Michaël Casciano (BEL), Michaël Denooz (BEL), Vito Di Ruggiero (BEL), Delphine Dieudonné (BEL), Nathan Dizier (BEL), Alain Flament (BEL), David Fraikin (BEL), Luc Grosdent (BEL), Michael Hallin (BEL), Rémy Honet (BEL), David Leroy (BEL), Arnaud Nullens (BEL), Ludovic Ponthieux (BEL), Philippe Roufosse (BEL), Grégory Spilmont (BEL), Steve Filée (BEL), Jean-Pierre Genart (BEL), Michaël Roberty (BEL), Eric Threis (BEL), Alexandre Torré (BEL), Bart Van de Vliet (BEL), Benoit Vanwissen (BEL), José Antônio Ramalhete (BRA), Shaun Burt (CAN), Warren Creighton (CAN), Riad Dangerkat Kadri (CAN), Simon Harvey (CAN), Stephen McNab (CAN), Rudy Mouw (CAN), Enrique López (CHL), Marios Avgousti (CYP), Demetris Bekos (CYP), Sofoklis Mougis (CYP), Vasilis Vavourakis (CYP), Anders Buhl Hansen (DEN), Jesper Staal Nielsen (DEN), Richard Badger (ENG), Neil Beeforth (ENG), Brian Butterworth (ENG), Darren Clarke (ENG), Simon Donadel (ENG), Lee Fenton (ENG), Phil Holmes (ENG), Victor Jones (ENG), Matt Lampitt (ENG), Paul Lawrenson (ENG), Adam Lundy (ENG), Tony McCann (ENG), Bob Fairbrother (ENG), Steve George (ENG), Marco Ghigliotti (ENG), Daniel McCormick (ENG), Nick Maclochlain (ENG), Richard Meddings (ENG), David Pawsey (ENG), Barry Ryder (ENG), Justin Scott (ENG), Louis Singh (ENG), Ben Staples (ENG), Finn Taylor (ENG), Bob Varney (ENG), Stuart Walsh (ENG), Neil Youngson (ENG), Ivan Acunya (ESP), Luis Benito (ESP), Juan Antonio García Sánchez (ESP), Alberto Gómez (ESP), Álvaro Martínez (ESP), Luis Filipe Mendez (ESP), Daniel Muñoz (ESP), Ismael Pardo (ESP), Juan Carlos Pendolero Gutiérrez (ESP), José Manuel Rosas (ESP), Angel Valverde (ESP), David Cremoux (FRA), Emmanuel Gorgette (FRA), Eric Lienhardt (FRA), Rémy Lours (FRA), Théo Modeste (FRA), Grégory Puissant (FRA), Olivier Sagit (FRA), Jani Mustonen (FIN), Jürgen Dreyer (GER), Uli Euler (GER), Klaus Fritz (GER), Tom Horn (GER), Arnold Mair (GER), Edin Mulasmajic (GER), Nico Müller (GER), Roland Popp (GER), Bodo Reckzeh (GER), Marc Reitz (GER), Marcel Schulz (GER), Uli Selsen (GER), Frank Stiller (GER), Thomas Vulpes (GER), Jonathan Dotto (GIB), Joseph Luis Sanchez (GIB), Konstantinos Chanos (GRE), Alkaios Chazarakis (GRE), Dimitris Dimopoulos (GRE), Periklis Dimopoulos (GRE), Giorgos Fillipou (GRE), Alfonso Franco (GRE), Ilias Galanopoulos (GRE), Thanasis Giaglis (GRE), Constantios Giapoutzis (GRE), Dimitrios Karpouzos (GRE), Sotiris Korologos (GRE), Evangelos Kotrotsos (GRE), Serafim Koulosousas (GRE), Leonidas Koutromanos (GRE), Antonis Krysilas (GRE), Nikolaos Mantzouranis (GRE), Stavros Mesonisanakis (GRE), Giorgos Niavis (GRE), Manolis Papadakis (GRE), Sarantis Papidakis (GRE), Nikos Pappas (GRE), Spyros Patrinos (GRE), Eugene Plytas (GRE), Alekos Prigkos (GRE), Dimitrios Stamatis (GRE), Dimitris Stamatopoulos (GRE), Ioannis Terzidis (GRE), Alexis Tzelatis (GRE), Vaggelis Vavoulakis (GRE), Giannis Vlassopoulos (GRE), Giorgos Vlassopoulos (GRE), Antonio Carabillo (HKG), Brian Kinrade (IOM), Dwi Putranto (INA), Ciaran Rodgers (IRL), Marco Baj (ITA), Stefano Barducci (ITA), David Bonamici (ITA), Riccardo Bruno (ITA), Gianfranco Calonico (ITA), Matteo Cammarata (ITA), Giuseppe Cascioli (ITA), Mario Corradi (ITA), Ugo Custo (ITA), Vittorio de Pascale (ITA), Enrico Demutti (ITA), Andrea Di Pierro (ITA), Andrea Di Vincenzo (ITA), Luigi Di Vito (ITA), Giovanni Frascarelli (ITA), Remo Fusco (ITA), Andrea Gennari (ITA), Pasquale Guerra (ITA), Pietro Ielapi (ITA), Marco Lauretti (ITA), Salvatore Mandanici (ITA), Pierpaolo Murabito (ITA), Mauro Nardini (ITA), Furio Segnani (ITA), Gabriele Silveri (ITA), Andrea Strazza (ITA), Diego Tagliaferri (ITA), Stefano Tagliaferri (ITA), Paolo Talarico (ITA), Marco Trevisan (ITA), Giuseppe Triggiani (ITA), Leonardo Vannucchi (ITA), Hideaki Wada (JPN), Zafar Zawawi (MAS), Alan Abela-Wadge (MLT), Walter Attard (MLT), Nicolai Bugeja (MLT), Massimo Cremona (MLT), Claude Cuschieri (MLT), Joseph M. Debono (MLT), Hansel Mallia (MLT), Hector Scerri (MLT), John Zammit (MLT), Patrick de Jong (NED), Hnek Landzaat (NED), Nico Marks (NED), Richard Stolwijk (NED), Robbert Thoen (NED), Pun Amos (NEP), Craig Stewart (NIR), Dana Stitt (NIR), Lawrence Watson (NIR), Jon Henning Bergane (NOR), Christian Schulze (NOR), Terje Ellefsen (NOR), Robert Southward (NZL), Manuel Reguera (PER), Ricardo Pavao (POR), Andrey Vlasov (RUS), Gary Downs (SAF), Adrian Otto (SAF), Miguel Faria (POR), João Rodrigues (POR), Angus Begg (SAF), Wayne McKenzie (SAF), Sean Morgan (SAF), Adam Murray (SAF), Stanton Nortjie (SAF), Fernando Rodrigues (SAF), Heimo Schulzer (SAF), Dave Allen (SCO), Andy Beskaby (SCO), Tom Burns (SCO), Kevin Christopher (SCO), Rob Conway (SCO), Robert Ramsay (SCO), Milan Knezevic (SER), Aidil (SIN), Irwan Iskandar (SIN), Erfandy Kusnadi (SIN), Izham Sidek (SIN), Erik Holmström (SWE), Bryan Arnold (USA), John Coyle (USA), Erik Haefke (USA), Lenny Foster (USA), Michalis Keskinidis (USA), Darren Koffmann (USA), Steve Laskey (USA), Miko Mann (USA), Miguel Marques (USA), George Vassiliades (USA), Cayne Matthews (WAL), Ruby Matthews (WAL), Tom Taylor (WAL).

Old rules

18 titles: Alberto Gagliardi (ITA);
10 titles: Alekos Apatzis (GRE);
6 titles: Serafim Koulosousas (GRE);
5 titles: Ugo Custo (ITA);
4 titles: Claudio Dogali (ITA), Andrea Pagano (ITA);
3 titles: Eugene Plytas (GRE), Massimo Lapucci (ITA);
2 titles: Francesco Fucci (ITA), Andrea Strazza (ITA), Domenico Tassone (ITA);
1 title: Gerald Brightwell (AUS), John Devaney (AUS), Jesper Staal Nielsen (DEN), Phil Holmes (ENG), Marcel Kwiatkowski (GER), Sotiris Korologos (GRE), Chris Panagiotides (GRE), Nikos Papadogonnas (GRE), John Moore (IRL), Stefano Braschi (ITA), Mirko Cappelli (ITA), Roberto Cavallo (ITA), Antonio Chieppa (ITA), Pierluigi D'Amico (ITA), Fabrizio Fedele (ITA), Marco Di Francesco (ITA), Stefano Evangelisti (ITA), Domenico Giglio (ITA), Patrizio Lazzaretti (ITA), Marcello Monti (ITA), Gaetano Monticelli (ITA), Toto Panizzari (ITA), Luca Pagani (ITA), Luca Parodi (ITA), Paolo Pazzi (ITA), Rudi Peterschinigg (ITA), Maurizio Pugi (ITA), Luca Rajna (ITA), Salvatore Rapino (ITA), Gabriele Silveri (ITA), Simone Squarzolo (ITA), Paolo Talarico (ITA), Tommaso Tricoli (ITA), Luca Turbino (ITA), Augusto Vagnoni (ITA), Kenneth Beggs (NIR), Martinog Bradley (NIR), Lawrence Watson (NIR).

National Cups

All-Ireland: Mark Farrell (IRL - 2013 + 2014 + 2015 + 2016 + 2018)
Czech Republic: Marco Zucchi (2016 + 2017)
Scotland: Gareth Christie (2017)
South Africa: Clifford Graaff (2016 + 2018)
the Netherlands: Maikel de Haas (2019)
USA: Zach Walker (2015), Christian Filippella (2016), Daniel Cranston (2017).

Promotional tournaments

5 titles: Matthias Averlant (BEL), Michaël Dupret (BEL) and Oliver Ollnow (AUS);
4 titles: Eric Caillaux (FRA), Pasquale Carrassi (ITA);
3 titles: John Devaney (AUS), Alain Flament (BEL), Dan Nicholls (WAL);
2 titles: Benny Ng (AUS), Eddy Beernaert (BEL), Giulio Bonfanti (BEL), Aurore Grosdent (BEL), Philippe Thys (BEL), Kyriakos Stylianou (CYP), Andy Boyer (ENG), Gianpaolo Vitulano (ENG), Danny Bird (WAL), Cayne Matthews (WAL);
1 title: Jonty Brener (AUS), Liam Browne (AUS), Lucas Butterfield (AUS), Rosa Deverell (AUS), Steve Diasinos (AUS), Adrian Elmer (AUS), Jonas Hahn  (AUS), Benjamin NG (AUS), Jayden Truter (AUS), Thomas Eppensteiner (AUT), David Kugler (AUT), Marios Strommer (AUT), Arthur clique (BEL), Renald Deloose (BEL), Noah Denne (BEL), Sébastien Dohet (BEL), Jean Grosdent (BEL), Henri Grosdent (BEL), Fabrice Guyaux (BEL), Stéphane Lambert (BEL), Tom Léonard (BEL), Fabian Limpens (BEL), Didier Moons (BEL), Michaël Ponthieux (BEL), Quentin Van Glabeke (BEL), Xavier Verstrepen (BEL), Sofoklis Mougis (CYP), Konstantinos Paraskevas (CYP), Giorgos Stylianou (CYP), Marios Themistokleous (CYP), Dave Collett (ENG), Brian Daley (ENG), Scott Freeman (ENG), Marco Ghigliotti (ENG), Lucasz Whittle (ENG), Victor Jones (ENG), Chris Kaberry (ENG), Ivor Morgan (ENG), Trevor Schott (ENG), Josep Sobre (ESP), Maxime Hoguet (FRA), Mihalis Dragossis (GRE), Alexis Tzelatis (GRE), Maurizio Cavallo (ITA), Ugo Custo (ITA), Claudio Dogali (ITA), Luigi Marino (ITA), Muhammad Farihin (MAS), Shaquille Barman (SAF), Stanton Nortije (SAF), Robert Ramsay (SCO), Giovanni Choong (SIN), Chris Bedford (WAL), Yani Kelly (WAL), Tom Taylor (WAL).

Advanced rules

4 titles: Richard Stock (WAL)
2 titles: Mike Bradbury (ENG), Mick Hammonds (ENG);
1 title: Mat Atkin (ENG), Brian Daley (ENG), Andrew Garbutt (ENG), Justin Scott (ENG), Filippos Kantarakis (GRE), Giannis Metaxas (GRE), Panos Panagiotides (GRE), Paul Boyle (IRL), Rudi Peterschinigg (ITA), Ernie Bickerstaff (NIR), Robert Ramsay (SCO).

(Last update on March 162020)

No comments:

Post a comment